Cattle.com

Bando 1024

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/4/2001 (18 yrs)
Owned By: Horsley-Cardinal, Sterling Land & Cattle, Foxcross Farms
Registration: #13935246
Aliases: S A V 5175 Bando 1024, SAV 5175 Bando 1024.

Pedigree

Bon View Bando 598
S A F 598 BANDO 5175
NA
G A R Sleep Easy 1009
Champion Hill Sleepy Miss
NA

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 2 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$4,500 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bred Heifer · 2/2/2008
$4,300 HXC Eastern Xposure
Cow · 2/2/2008
$4,000 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bred Heifer · 2/2/2008
$3,900 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bull · 2/2/2008
$3,700 Agle Beaverdale Comp
Bred Cow · 11/4/2012
$3,500 HXC Eastern Xposure
Cow · 2/2/2008
$3,250 Baindridge Performan
Cow · 10/18/2008
$3,000 The Winner's Circle
Cow · 12/28/2014
$2,700 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bred Heifer · 2/2/2008
$2,500 Eastern Xposure Sale
Cow · 2/6/2010
$2,200 Eastern Xposure Sale
Cow · 2/6/2010
$1,800 HXC Eastern Xposure
Cow · 2/2/2008
$1,500 2010 Pryority One Sa
Cow · 1/30/2010
$1,300 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bull · 2/2/2008
$1,200 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bred Heifer · 2/2/2008
$900 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bull · 2/2/2008
$10 Boyert Show Cattle a
Semen · 2/28/2017