Cattle.com

Boyd New Day 8005

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/2/1998 (21 yrs)
Owned By: Boyd Beef Cattle
Registration: #13050780
Aliases: Boyd New Day 8005-B98.

Pedigree

V D A R Shoshone 548
A A R New Trend
Donna A A R 74
Leachman Right Time
S V F Forever Lady 57D
S V F Forever Lady 1128

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 77 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$41 All Time (4)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$50

Top Sellers

$7,000 Focused on the Futur
Pair · 11/15/2014
$6,000 Rathbun Angus Ranch
Bull · 11/3/2011
$5,000 Rathbun Angus Mature
Bred Cow · 6/15/2013
$4,750 Laflin Angus Annual
Bull · 3/3/2012
$4,750 Rathbun Angus Mature
Bred Cow · 6/15/2013
$4,750 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,500 Bobo Cattle Complete
Bred Heifer · 8/1/2015
$4,500 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,500 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$4,250 Rathbun Angus Mature
Bred Cow · 6/15/2013
$4,100 Ty Bar Ranch 2008
Bred Heifer · 11/1/2008
$4,000 Carter Angus Ranch 2
Bull · 3/17/2010
$4,000 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$3,750 Bobo Cattle Complete
Bred Heifer · 8/1/2015
$3,750 Rathbun Angus Mature
Bred Cow · 6/15/2013
$3,500 Rathbun Angus Ranch
Bull · 11/3/2011
$3,500 Rathbun Angus Ranch
Bull · 11/3/2011
$3,500 Rathbun Angus Ranch
Bull · 11/3/2011
$3,500 Sitz Angus Spring 20
Bull · 3/12/2008
$3,250 Rathbun Angus Ranch
Bull · 11/3/2011