Cattle.com

Doctor Who

Doctor Who
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/25/2001 (18 yrs)
Owned By: Kent Habeger, Todd Neil, Roger Diehm, Joe Gensini
Registration: #294171
Aliases: Dr Who, Dr. Who.

Pedigree

BIX TAKE CHARGE
WHO MADE WHO
LSC MISS GLORY 411C
THE WITCH DOCTOR
VELD QUEEN
na

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 377 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$7 Past 60-days (1)
$7 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$7 Past Year (1)
$21 All Time (55)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$335 All Time (2)

Online Semen Prices

$25
$25
$25
$25
$25

Top Sellers

$31,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/13/2014
$24,000 First Class Bred Hei
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2012
$22,000 The 10th Annual Dako
Bred Cow · 2/7/2015
$20,500 O'Kelley Elite Cow a
Bred Cow · 7/20/2015
$20,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$20,000 The Christmas Collec
Bred Cow · 12/22/2017
$19,500 The Chosen Few Guyer
Bred Cow · 1/12/2013
$18,000 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Bred Heifer · 4/28/2012
$17,000 Cowtime Sale Triple
Bred Heifer · 11/25/2012
$17,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/20/2014
$17,000 Schmitt Show Steers
Heifer · 10/19/2015
$16,500 The Winners' Circle
Bred Cow · 12/30/2011
$15,250 Habeger Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/18/2011
$15,000 Dykstra Show Cattle
Heifer · 9/9/2014
$15,000 The Chosen Few 2010
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2010
$14,500 Keller Club Calves O
Bred Cow · 12/27/2011
$13,000 20th Annual The Holi
Bred Heifer · 12/29/2014
$13,000 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$12,000 Bob May Show Cattle
Heifer · 11/28/2011
$12,000 Donors Unlimited 201
Bred Cow · 4/30/2011