Cattle.com

Dr. Hook

TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 8/1/2001 (18 yrs)
Owned By: Phil Lautner, Brian Martin, Mike Mimms
Aliases: Doctor Hook.

Pedigree

na
Heatseeker
na
Power Plant
Habanero's Mother
Chi Cross

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 15 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$25

Top Sellers

$14,000 Donors Unlimited 201
Bred Cow · 4/30/2011
$10,000 McKay 8th Annual Eli
Bred Cow · 12/14/2012
$6,500 Scott Myers Cattle C
Bred Cow · 7/18/2010
$3,750 Williams Cattle Co Y
Bred Heifer · 12/30/2013
$3,000 Lesky Cattle Online
Steer · 10/12/2013
$2,900 2008 MEGA Sale
Bred Heifer · 4/27/2008
$2,750 Noonan Family Elite
Bred Cow · 1/10/2012
$2,700 2008 ACCBA
Exotic Steer · 2/23/2008
$2,500 Scott Myers Cattle C
Bred Cow · 7/18/2010
$2,250 Williams Cattle Co Y
Bred Cow · 12/30/2015
$2,200 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$2,000 Lesky Cattle Online
Steer · 10/12/2013
$1,800 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$550 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Embryos · 4/26/2008
$400 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Embryos · 4/26/2008
$350 Donors Unlimited 201
Embryos · 4/30/2011
$300 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Embryos · 4/26/2008
$300 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Embryos · 4/26/2008
$300 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Embryos · 4/26/2008
$8 Elliott Cattle Co Wi
Semen · 12/12/2013