Cattle.com

G A R Retail Product

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 8/14/1999 (20 yrs)
Owned By: Gardiner Angus Ranch
Registration: #13395329
Aliases: GAR Retail Product.

Pedigree

Tehama Bando 155
G A R Precision 1680
9J9 G A R 856
N Bar Emulation EXT
G A R Ext 4927
G A R Traveler 641

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 340 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$11 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$25,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$25,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$13,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$12,500 Riverbend Angus The
Bred Cow · 9/29/2012
$11,500
Pair · 4/26/2008
$10,500 JAC S Ranch Producti
Bred Cow · 10/1/2011
$9,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$9,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$8,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$8,500 Focused on the Futur
Bred Cow · 11/15/2014
$8,250 Sandpoint Annual Pro
Pair · 11/7/2011
$7,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$7,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 3/31/2007
$7,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$7,000 Ogeechee Farms Cam R
Pair · 5/7/2011
$7,000 Riverbend Ranch- The
Bred Cow · 10/7/2011
$6,750 17th Annual Black Go
Bull · 9/13/2012
$6,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006