Cattle.com

Grizz

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 4/21/1990 (29 yrs)
Owned By: Herring Angus Ranch
Aliases: G C C Grizz 0065, GCC Grizz 0065.

Pedigree

#Spur Emulous Master
Goldspur Eight Million
Zara 15 F A F
#+S V F Imprint
G C C Miss Imprintessa 6065
G Blossom Emulous 065

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 27 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$22 All Time (12)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$32,750 Exposure 2006
1/2 Embryo Interest · 12/16/2006
$11,000 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Cow · 1/26/2013
$8,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$7,500 Boysel Brand Genetic
Heifer · 11/5/2012
$5,500 Agle Beaverdale Comp
Bred Cow · 11/4/2012
$5,500 Pryority 1 Genetics
Bred Cow · 1/26/2013
$4,750 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$4,400 The 10th Annual Dako
Bred Heifer · 2/7/2015
$3,500 2010 Pryority One Sa
Cow · 1/30/2010
$2,800 Agle Beaverdale Comp
Bred Cow · 11/4/2012
$2,800 Agle Beaverdale Comp
Bred Cow · 11/4/2012
$2,750 Downing Family Show
Steer · 9/23/2014
$2,750 Drager Cattle Herd R
Bred Cow · 5/31/2014
$2,750 Noonan Family Elite
Bred Cow · 1/10/2012
$2,500 The Chosen Few 2010
Cow · 1/9/2010
$2,400 Downing Family Show
Steer · 9/23/2014
$2,300 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$1,900 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Cow · 6/9/2007
$1,800 Cowtime Sale Triple
Bred Heifer · 11/25/2012
$1,700 Cowtime Sale Triple
Bred Cow · 11/25/2012