Cattle.com

Grizzly Bear

TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Club Calf
Born: 4/7/2010 (9 yrs)
Owned By: Matt Lautner Cattle, Griswold Cattle, Wayne and Barb Ohlrichs
Aliases: All Snowed In.

Pedigree

Heat Wave
Monopoly
Century Touchstone Angus
Irish Whiskey
Angus

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 126 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2010.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$24 All Time (64)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$82 All Time (16)

Online Semen Prices

$25
$25

Top Sellers

$85,000 Guyer Dispersal
Misc. · 1/7/2011
$17,500 Voegele Show Cattle
Steer · 11/4/2014
$10,000 Wolfe Farms Online C
Heifer · 9/10/2014
$6,500 CPR Cattle Sale 3-28
Heifer · 3/28/2015
$6,500 Hueber Show Cattle O
Steer · 10/27/2014
$6,500 Ohlrichs Show Cattle
Heifer · 10/8/2013
$6,500 Rockin L Ranch Lucky
Heifer · 10/9/2014
$6,500 Shatto Show Cattle O
Steer · 9/7/2014
$6,250 Derby Day at Campbel
Bull · 5/3/2014
$6,250 Hensley & Prescott Q
Heifer · 10/10/2017
$6,250 Stohlmann Show Cattl
Steer · 9/22/2015
$6,000 Voegele Show Cattle
Bull · 3/13/2016
$5,750 Wayne and Barb Ohlri
Heifer · 11/9/2015
$5,500 Lee Show Cattle Onli
steer · 4/1/2013
$5,250 Schable and Smith Pr
Steer · 9/14/2016
$5,000 Lueking Club Calves
Steer · 9/27/2015
$4,250 Stohlmann Show Cattl
Steer · 9/23/2014
$4,000 Roeber Show Cattle O
Heifer · 9/30/2014
$4,000 Guyer Dispersal
Bred Heifer · 1/7/2011
$3,800 Combined Forces Bred
Bred Heifer · 1/30/2016