Cattle.com

KA Spice 74S

TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine-Anjou
Born: 4/5/2006 (13 yrs)
Owned By: M/T CATTLE COMPANY
Registration: #362225
Aliases: K&A Spice 74S.

Pedigree

PISTOL PETE
FGJ HABANERO
JDA MISS POWER PLANT 19A
K&A AMTRAK A35
K&A CARLY F602
K&A CARLEEN A114

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 32 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$19,250 Tusa Show Cattle 3rd
Heifer · 10/24/2011
$15,000 Females and Fellows
Heifer · 11/28/2012
$14,000 Bremer Show Cattle O
Heifer · 3/15/2012
$11,000 Hueber Show Cattle C
Heifer · 10/10/2011
$9,000 Females and Fellows
Heifer · 11/28/2012
$7,000 National Western Mai
Bull · 1/16/2010
$6,750 Burke Cattle and Fri
Steer · 10/11/2012
$4,500 Nagel Cattle 2010
Bull · 2/26/2010
$4,000 Anderson-Muntefering
Heifer · 9/18/2011
$4,000 Bushy Park Farm Priv
Bull · 2/15/2011
$4,000 Females and Fellows
Heifer · 11/28/2012
$3,750 Bremer and Crall Fem
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$3,700 National Western Mai
Bull · 1/16/2010
$3,500 Bushy Park Farm Priv
Bull · 2/15/2011
$3,500 KNP Production Sale
Open Heifer · 4/25/2009
$3,250 Bremer Show Cattle O
Heifer · 3/15/2012
$3,000 Bremer and Crall Fem
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$2,800 Nagel Cattle 2010
Bull · 2/26/2010
$2,700 Nagel Cattle 2010
Bull · 2/26/2010
$2,500 2009 Maine-Anjou Cat
Bull · 1/17/2009