Cattle.com

Legacy Plus

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 5/3/1997 (22 yrs)
Owned By: Deceased
Registration: #257903
Aliases: HALL'S LEGACY PLUS 738G, HALLS LEGACY PLUS 738G.

Pedigree

D PURSUIT
FJH LEGACY 130E
MISS MVH ROOTS 148X
BNH PATTERN PLUS 14Z
BNH MISS SKYHAWK 8C
MISS GIBSON 106X

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 5 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2013.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$38 All Time (12)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$125

Top Sellers

$9,750 Bellar Beautiful Bee
Cow · 1/12/2013
$7,500 National Maine-Anjou
Bred Heifer · 1/20/2008
$6,750 Bushy Park Farm Onli
Bull · 2/12/2013
$4,250 Buck Cattle Company
Open Heifer · 10/16/2010
$4,250 Bellar Cattle Co. He
Bred Cow · 9/12/2017
$2,700 Buck Cattle Company
Bred Cow · 10/16/2010
$2,600 Buck Cattle Company
Bull · 10/16/2010
$2,200 Cattleman's Choice M
Bull · 1/19/2008
$2,000 Moore Land and Cattl
Heifer · 11/30/2013
$1,500 Moore Land and Cattl
Bull · 3/23/2013
$275 Pandora Cattle Co an
Embryo · 3/29/2015
$150 Green Valley Cattle
Semen · 12/5/2014
$105 SEK Monthly Online S
Semen · 11/17/2011
$50 National Western Mai
Semen · 1/16/2010
$35 The Elite Maine-Anjo
Semen · 4/17/2013
$33 Jensen Show Cattle a
Semen · 5/14/2013
$30 Griswold Cattle Co T
Semen · 2/13/2018
$30 Jensen Show Cattle a
Semen · 5/14/2013
$30 Jensen Show Cattle a
Semen · 5/14/2013
$25 The Elite Maine-Anjo
Semen · 4/17/2013