Cattle.com

MCF Hoo Bear

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 12/4/2004 (15 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #332123
Aliases: HOO BEAR.

Pedigree

Hoo Doo Crook
Hoo Too
MCF 2556 (Cub x 116)
Cub
MCF Baby Bear
MCF 116

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 55 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$16,000 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$9,500 2009 Mid-Contintent
Open Heifer · 11/28/2009
$8,250 MCF 26th Annual Club
Steer · 10/15/2011
$8,200 Power in the Blood S
Bred Cow · 12/3/2011
$7,750 Mid Continent Farms
Bred Heifer · 11/26/2011
$7,600 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/26/2011
$7,000 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$6,750 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/26/2011
$6,500 Mid Continent Farms
Bull · 11/26/2011
$6,250 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$6,250 Mid-Contintent Farms
Steer · 10/24/2009
$5,250 Mid Continent Farms
Heifer · 11/26/2011
$5,200 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$5,000 Bixler Ranch Right F
Bred Cow · 8/4/2014
$5,000 Bar A Dispersal
Bred Heifer · 10/28/2012
$5,000 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/26/2014
$5,000 Mid-Contintent Farms
Steer · 10/24/2009
$4,800 Sullivan Ranch Power
Bred Heifer · 1/13/2013
$4,500 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/25/2015
$4,500 G&J Cattle Co Online
Heifer · 9/23/2015