Cattle.com

Majors Money Man

Majors Money Man
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 10/21/1999 (20 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #270242
Aliases: Major''s Money Man, Majors Money Man 673J.
Cane Codes: 00MA2420

Pedigree

FJH Executive 31C
Majors Waldo
Majors Smooth Replica
Paydirt
Majors Cher
Majors Misil 364

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 5 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$7 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$5,200 20th Annual The Holi
Bred Cow · 12/29/2014
$5,100 Buck Cattle Company
Open Heifer · 10/16/2010
$4,750 Cattleman's Choice M
Bull · 1/19/2008
$2,550 Cowtime 2009
Bred Heifer · 11/29/2009
$2,400 Windy City Fall Clas
Steer · 11/8/2011
$1,900 Ohio Beef Expo- Main
Heifer · 3/17/2012
$1,800 Coblentz Show Cattle
Bred Cow · 1/25/2018
$1,700 Iowa Royal 2014 Shor
Heifer · 2/11/2014
$7 Ryan Kunze Cattle Hi
Semen · 12/21/2016