Cattle.com

O C C Legend 616L

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 1/30/2001 (18 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #14036365
Aliases: OCC LEGEND 616L.

Pedigree

D H D Traveler 6807
O C C Emblazon 854E
Q A S Traveler 23-4
Dixie Erica of C H 1019
Bemindful Maid D H D 0807
PBC 707 1M F0203

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 185 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$100 All Time (12)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$30,000 Exposure 2006
Bred Heifer · 12/16/2006
$18,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$14,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$12,300 Dakota Classic 2013
Bred Cow · 2/2/2013
$11,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$10,500 Griswold Cattle Co G
Bull · 4/13/2013
$9,500 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$9,000 2008 MEGA Sale
Bull · 4/27/2008
$9,000 Exposure 2006
Open Heifer · 12/16/2006
$9,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$8,750 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$8,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$8,000 Gassman Dispersal 20
Bred Cow · 2/5/2011
$8,000 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$8,000 Jones Show Cattle Bu
Bred Heifer · 2/11/2012
$8,000 Grass to Grid Bull S
Bull · 4/11/2015
$7,500 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013
$7,500 The Chosen Few 2010
Bred Heifer · 1/9/2010
$7,250 Gassman Dispersal 20
Bred Cow · 2/5/2011
$7,250 Griswold Cattle Clas
Bred Cow · 12/21/2013