Cattle.com

Pale Face

Pale Face
TH FreePHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/10/2001 (18 yrs)
Registration: #298784
Aliases: BLSC Pale Face 424L.
Cane Codes: MA2473

Pedigree

FGJ HABANERO
DVMM JAZZ
JDA MISS POWER PLANT 19A
PANNELL MR 720
PANNELL MISS 4241
na

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 20 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$9 All Time (10)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$17,250 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$7,000 Gassman Dispersal 20
Bred Cow · 2/5/2011
$4,500 Kroupa 2009 (Sweethe
Bred Cow · 2/7/2009
$4,000 Pasture to Purple 20
Heifer · 6/6/2006
$4,000 Pasture to Purple 20
Prospect Steer · 6/6/2006
$3,600 Western Exposure Vol
Bred Cow · 1/3/2015
$3,200 Season Finale 9 2011
Bred Cow · 12/17/2011
$2,800 Martin Livestock- Dr
Bred Heifer · 11/27/2011
$2,500 10th Anniversary No
Bred Female · 11/28/2009
$2,500 Season Finale 9 2011
Bred Heifer · 12/17/2011
$2,450 Harvey Cattle Compan
Heifer · 10/14/2012
$1,900 Kroupa 2009 (Sweethe
Bred Heifer · 2/7/2009
$1,750 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Heifer · 3/15/2008
$1,700 Aubrey's Cattle Co O
Flush · 2/27/2013
$1,600 Cook Show Cattle Onl
Bred Cow · 12/15/2015
$1,300 Cowtime 2006
Pair · 11/26/2006
$1,025 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Heifer · 3/15/2008
$800 2008 Ohio Maine-Anjo
Heifer · 3/15/2008
$190 SEK Genetics Monthly
Embryos · 4/22/2011
$70 SEK Genetics Monthly
Embryos · 4/22/2011