Cattle.com

Red Hot

TH CarrierPHA Free

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 5/10/2002 (17 yrs)
Registration: #317575
Aliases: KGST Red Hot.
Cane Codes: XX673

Pedigree

DE BULL CAX
BHCS HEAT SEEKER 23
BC TEX SHORTHORN 23
NA
KGST MA X AN 6006
NA

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 26 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$10 Past 60-days (1)
$10 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$10 Past Year (1)
$7 All Time (7)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$9,000 Hale Cattle Co Fall
Flush · 10/29/2014
$6,750 The Summer Exchange
Bred Cow · 6/20/2015
$6,250 The First Class Fema
Bred Cow · 12/14/2013
$5,750 Cream of the Crop 20
Bred Heifer · 6/8/2013
$5,500 Schneider Brothers O
Heifer · 9/22/2010
$5,000 2007 Cream of the Cr
Bred Heifer · 6/9/2007
$4,500 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$4,500 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull · 10/25/2008
$4,250 Bird Cattle Co Produ
Bred Cow · 4/27/2014
$4,150 Best of the Midwest
Steer · 11/19/2009
$3,900 Cream of the Crop Fe
Bred Heifer · 6/13/2009
$3,600 The Summer Showcase
Bred Cow · 6/23/2012
$3,500 Kris Black Fall Bull
Bull (No Sale) · 10/25/2008
$3,250 Brower-Craft Female
Bred Cow · 7/29/2015
$2,500 Schneider Brothers O
Steer · 9/22/2010
$2,000 Hoier Show Cattle Br
Bred Heifer · 1/23/2018
$1,900 Hanewich Customer Ap
Steer · 10/17/2010
$1,300 Bowman and McIntire
Steer · 2/11/2012
$1,150 2008 ACCBA
American Steer · 2/23/2008
$1,100 Bowman and McIntire
Steer · 2/11/2012