Cattle.com

Ring of Fire

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/14/2005 (14 yrs)
Owned By: Mid Continent Farms
Registration: #331678
Aliases: MCF Ring of Fire.

Pedigree

Heat Seeker
Heat Wave
MCF CANNON CAX
MCF MISS CANNON 810FK
SimAngus

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 97 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2009.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$19,500 2009 Mid-Contintent
Open Heifer · 11/28/2009
$17,000 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$16,500 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/17/2015
$15,000 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/19/2013
$13,500 Ree Heights Fall Gat
Steer · 11/19/2012
$11,500 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$11,500 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/19/2013
$11,500 Mid-Contintent Farms
Steer · 10/24/2009
$10,500 Mid-Contintent Farms
Steer · 10/24/2009
$10,000 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/19/2013
$9,750 Mid-Contintent Farms
Steer · 10/24/2009
$9,000 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/17/2015
$8,500 MCF 26th Annual Club
Steer · 10/15/2011
$8,250 Frye and Trienen Sal
Bred Heifer · 2/1/2009
$8,000 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$7,500 Kris Blacks Cream of
Bred Heifer · 6/2/2012
$7,500 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/16/2010
$7,500 Mid Continent Farms
Steer · 10/19/2013
$7,000 Midcontinent Farms O
Steer · 10/18/2014
$6,750 2009 Mid-Contintent
Bull · 11/28/2009