Cattle.com

S S Traveler 6807 T510

General Info

Breed: Angus
Born: 4/16/1995 (24 yrs)
Owned By: Sunnyslope Stock Farm, Darrell Spader
Registration: #12502030
Aliases: SS Traveler 6807 of T510.
Cane Codes: 75ANO713

Pedigree

Q A S Traveler 23-4
D H D Traveler 6807
Band 234 of Ideal 3163
Bemindful Maid D H D 0807
Q A S Blackbird Eve 601 1
PBC 707 1M F0203

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 20 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$18 All Time (1)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$20

Top Sellers

$8,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$6,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$5,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$5,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$5,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,500 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,000 Blackstone Annual Pr
Cow · 10/1/2011
$4,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$4,000 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$3,750 Gardiner Angus Ranch
Bull · 4/1/2006
$3,500 Kansas State Bull Sa
Bred Cow · 3/2/2012
$2,300 Fred Ranch Fall Born
Bred Heifer · 1/24/2012
$2,200 Pollard Farms 2011 F
Bred Cow · 8/28/2011
$2,100 Hartley Angus 2011
Pair · 4/23/2011
$2,000 Kansas State Univers
Bred Cow · 3/1/2013
$1,750 Best of Ratcliff 200
Bred Cow · 9/19/2009
$1,750 Best of Ratcliff 200
Bred Cow · 9/19/2009