Cattle.com

Safe and Sound

Safe and Sound
TH FreePHA Carrier

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/16/2013 (6 yrs)
Owned By: Cowan Cattle, Roecker Cattle, Clark Cattle
Aliases: Cowans Safe & Sound 116A.

Pedigree

COWAN'S ALI 4M
GOET I-80
BPF MILEY 80T
Who Made Who
Cowan 116Y
Chiller

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 234 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2015.

Online Offspring Sales by Year

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$138 Past Year (2)
$46 All Time (22)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

$125 Past 60-days (2)
$125 Past 6-Mo. (2)
$138 Past Year (4)
$132 All Time (7)

Online Semen Prices

$30
$30

Top Sellers

$19,000 RB Angus and Show Ca
Steer · 9/23/2015
$15,000 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/22/2016
$14,500 Guyer Cattle Company
Steer · 11/22/2016
$14,000 Gateway Genetics Onl
Heifer · 10/2/2017
$13,500 Cowan Cattle Company
Steer · 9/29/2015
$12,000 Roecker Cattle Co On
Bred Heifer · 12/20/2018
$10,000 Lay Farms Show Calve
Heifer · 9/10/2017
$9,500 RB Angus and Show Ca
Heifer · 9/23/2017
$9,250 Lutrick Show Cattle
Steer · 10/18/2015
$9,250 RB Angus and Show Ca
Steer · 9/23/2015
$8,750 RB Angus and Show Ca
Steer · 9/23/2015
$8,750 RB Angus and Show Ca
Steer · 9/23/2015
$8,550 Abney Family Cattle
Heifer · 9/17/2017
$8,500 Cowan Cattle Company
Steer · 9/26/2017
$8,500 Vogler Cattle Co Onl
Steer · 9/28/2015
$8,250 Cowan Cattle Company
Steer · 10/9/2018
$7,750 Roecker Cattle Co On
Bred Heifer · 12/20/2017
$7,500 Clark Show Cattle 4-
Heifer · 4/13/2017
$7,500 Cowan Cattle Company
Heifer · 9/25/2018
$7,500 Cowan Cattle Company
Heifer · 9/25/2018