Cattle.com

Smooth Sailing

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 1/1/1753 (266 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #337074
Aliases: GRT Smooth Sailing.

Pedigree

N/A
HEAT WAVE
N/A
N/A
MISS PERFECTION
N/A

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 123 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$12 All Time (11)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Online Semen Prices

$30
$30
$30
$30

Top Sellers

$60,000 Donors Unlimited 201
Bred Heifer · 4/30/2011
$20,000 Donors Unlimited Sha
Bred Cow · 4/26/2014
$13,250 The Peep Show Presen
Bull · 1/31/2012
$11,000 The Winner's Circle
Bred Cow · 12/29/2012
$9,900 Donors and Divas- Pa
Heifer · 11/27/2011
$9,750 Garwood Cattle Onlin
Flush · 2/10/2014
$9,500 The Ryan Went Family
Bred Cow · 2/7/2016
$8,500 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$8,500 Girls, Girls, Girls
Heifer · 11/7/2011
$8,300 The First Class Fema
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2011
$7,750 Greiner Farms Online
Heifer · 12/4/2013
$6,750 Guyer Dispersal
Bred Heifer · 1/7/2011
$6,600 Sweetheart Sale-Krou
Bred Heifer · 12/9/2011
$6,250 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$6,250 Donors Unlimited -Sh
Pregnancy · 4/28/2012
$6,000 Christie Cattle Co/G
Heifer · 9/24/2013
$6,000 Went Blacks Annual E
Bred Cow · 2/8/2015
$5,800 Cream of the Crop 20
Fall Bred Heifer · 6/4/2011
$5,750 White Cattle Co Onli
Heifer · 9/20/2010
$5,500 The Winner's Circle
Bred Cow · 12/30/2017