Cattle.com

Sparrows Madrid 7M

General Info

Breed: Charolais
Born: 1/31/2002 (17 yrs)
Registration: #M661388
Aliases: Madrid 7M.

Pedigree

ABC EDMUND LATIN
ABC LATORO 263G
ABC HILARIO ED
LT UNLIMITED CHAPS 0109
SPARROWS BAMBI 607D
BCR POLLED UNLIMITED 003

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 12 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2008.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$25 Past 6-Mo. (1)
$23 Past Year (2)
$23 All Time (2)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$5,100 Dismukes Ranch Fall
Heifer · 10/23/2014
$4,000 Dismukes Ranch Fall
Bull · 10/23/2014
$3,600 Dismukes Ranch Fall
Heifer · 10/23/2014
$3,400 Dismukes Ranch Sprin
Bred Cow · 5/8/2014
$2,900 Dismukes Ranch Fall
Heifer · 10/23/2014
$2,800 Dismukes Ranch Fall
Heifer · 10/23/2014
$2,500 Charolais Sale Nebra
Bull · 2/21/2013
$2,100 Bear Mountain Angus
Bull · 3/2/2010
$2,000 Lazy Heart Jay Ranch
Flush · 3/9/2016
$1,500 Suttles Cattle Genet
Heifer · 12/23/2018
$1,100 Hudspeth Farms & Gue
Open Heifer · 11/15/2008
$900 2008 Embryos on Snow
Embryos · 1/18/2008
$450 Bauman Frozen Geneti
Embryo · 4/8/2015
$25 Kansas City Stars St
Semen · 10/26/2018
$20 Jackson Cattle Compa
Semen · 5/14/2018