Cattle.com

The Witch Doctor

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 3/20/1992 (27 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #169334
Aliases: Witch Doctor, Witchdoctor.
Cane Codes: 157MA289

Pedigree

TWIN CREEK ETULASON
POWER PLANT
ETULA
ODW GOLDSTREAM 5T
LLND ASHLEY
MISS APPLICATION

Bulls Sired

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 87 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2006.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$20 All Time (18)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$23,250 Sweetheart Sale-Krou
Bred Cow · 12/9/2011
$11,000 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$10,300 First Class Bred Hei
Bred Heifer · 12/8/2012
$8,500 Donors Unlimited, Sh
Bred Cow · 4/26/2008
$8,500 Reimann Ranch Comple
Bred Cow · 2/28/2015
$7,600 Shane Show Cattle Br
Heifer · 10/14/2015
$7,250 Martin Livestock Dre
Bred Heifer · 11/30/2014
$7,000 Paw Paw Creek Disper
Bred Cow · 6/23/2007
$6,300 Dakota Classic 2012
Bred Heifer · 2/4/2012
$6,000 First Class Bull Sal
Bull · 3/11/2013
$6,000 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$5,750 Glover Dispersal
Bred Cow · 7/24/2010
$5,500 McKay 8th Annual Eli
Bred Cow · 12/14/2012
$5,250 Glamour Girls Online
Heifer · 4/7/2013
$5,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Cow · 6/13/2009
$5,000 Cream of the Crop Fe
Fall Heifer · 6/5/2010
$4,600 Triple Threat Female
Bred Cow · 11/23/2013
$4,500 Bird Cattle Co Produ
Cow · 4/27/2014
$4,300 First Class Female S
Bred Heifer · 12/10/2016
$4,200 The Winning Traditio
Bred Cow · 12/19/2014