Cattle.com

Theobald 969

Theobald 969

General Info

Breed: Maine Anjou/Club Calf
Born: 4/15/1999 (20 yrs)
Owned By:
Registration: #2223673
Aliases: Theobald 969 (SimmiXMaineXAngus).

Pedigree

MR BLACK GX 6W
MEYER RANCH 734
MISS GX 728R
 
647
 

Online Sale Results

We have a record of 35 offspring that have been sold in online sales since 2007.

Online Sale Semen Avg.

$15 All Time (6)

Online Sexed Semen Avg.

Top Sellers

$10,000 Bar A Dispersal
Pair · 10/28/2012
$4,750 Eastern Xposure Sale
Cow · 2/6/2010
$4,400 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$4,300 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$3,300 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bred Heifer · 2/2/2008
$3,250 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Heifer · 8/31/2014
$3,200 Eastern Xposure Sale
Cow · 2/6/2010
$3,100 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bull · 2/2/2008
$3,000 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Heifer · 8/31/2014
$3,000 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Heifer · 8/31/2014
$2,950 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bull · 2/2/2008
$2,900 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Heifer · 8/31/2014
$2,900 Foundation Female Sa
Bred Heifer · 8/31/2014
$2,900 The Black Label Even
Bred Heifer · 10/14/2017
$2,800 19th Annual Foundati
Bred Cow · 9/6/2015
$2,800 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$2,800 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,400 Huston Cattle Compan
Bred Heifer · 11/18/2007
$2,300 2008 Cream of the Cr
Fall Heifer · 6/14/2008
$2,300 HXC Eastern Xposure
Bull · 2/2/2008